Captain Thurmond's Challenge

Extreme Triathalon

2008 Race Results

5K

Overall Place Gender Place Category Place Gender Category First Name Last Name Finish Time
9 4 1 F 20 Kristin Davis 28:08.0.
8 3 1 F 30 Jennifer Alvarez 27:56.0.
12 6 2 F 30 Ginger Danz 32:02.0.
13 7 3 F 30 Susan Arbogast 32:03.0.
6 2 1 F 40 Janice Cooper 27:15.0.
10 5 2 F 40 Karla Hickey 31:28.0.
5 1 - F 50 Vivian Higgins 25:44.0.
3 3 1 M -19 Scotty Moore 21:03.0.
7 5 1 M 20 Tim Hickey 27:54.0.
1 1 - M 30 Aaron Kaylor 18:33.0.
2 2 1 M 40 John Ledahawsky 19:55.0.
14 7 2 M 40 Mark Wells 35:16.0.
4 4 1 M 50 Jim Wilson 25:24.0.
11 6 - M Walk Jerry Ramsey 31:34.0.

Triathalon

Overall Place Division Place Bib # Last Name Solo/Team Category Gender Handicap Bike Split End Bike Kayak Split Final Time End Time Run Split
1 182 U of B Raft 00:16:00 02:12:00 04:17:39 02:05:39 05:24:03 05:40:03 01:22:24
11 1 142 Damron Solo Amateur Male 00:16:00 01:32:45 02:48:33 01:15:48 03:44:19 04:00:19 01:11:46
19 2 138 Runyon Solo Amateur Male 00:16:00 01:37:00 03:07:15 01:30:15 04:01:01 04:17:01 01:09:46
27 3 120 Frith Solo Amateur Male 00:16:00 01:41:00 03:44:20 02:03:20 04:24:54 04:40:54 00:56:34
33 4 128 Uriah Solo Amateur Male 00:16:00 02:20:30 03:44:35 01:24:05 04:52:34 05:08:34 01:23:59
37 5 126 Reilly Solo Amateur Male 00:16:00 02:18:20 03:46:20 01:28:00 05:05:02 05:21:02 01:34:42
38 6 125 Leapley Solo Amateur Male 00:16:00 02:28:30 03:53:02 01:24:32 05:11:42 05:27:42 01:34:40
23 1 118 Osbourne Solo Clydesdale Male 00:16:00 01:50:30 03:10:40 01:20:10 04:09:49 04:25:49 01:15:09
28 2 121 Sparks Solo Clydesdale Male 00:16:00 01:42:00 03:09:15 01:27:15 04:24:54 04:40:54 01:31:39
30 3 130 Chamberlin Solo Clydesdale Male 00:16:00 01:53:00 03:17:03 01:24:03 04:37:56 04:53:56 01:36:53
35 4 124 Laing Solo Clydesdale Male 00:16:00 02:23:50 03:46:22 01:22:32 04:52:43 05:08:43 01:22:21
36 5 141 McCune Solo Clydesdale Male 00:16:00 01:50:00 03:37:15 01:47:15 05:00:50 05:16:50 01:39:35
40 6 133 Hamlin, P Solo Clydesdale Male 00:16:00 02:01:45 03:45:52 01:44:07 05:17:59 05:33:59 01:48:07
39 7 134 Hampton Solo Clydesdale Male 00:16:00 02:01:50 02:33:02 00:31:12 05:17:59 05:33:59 03:00:57
127 Pohowsky Solo Expert Male 00:16:00 DNF DNF
122 Pascal Solo Expert Male 00:16:00 02:21:00 DNF DNF
2 1 110 Tidwell Solo Expert Male 00:16:00 01:28:00 02:28:39 01:00:39 03:08:15 03:24:15 00:55:36
8 2 129 Loeffler Solo Expert Male 00:16:00 01:29:00 02:42:50 01:13:50 03:26:09 03:42:09 00:59:19
12 3 123 Lugbill Solo Expert Male 00:16:00 01:37:32 02:46:03 01:08:31 03:44:33 04:00:33 01:14:30
20 4 111 Shuler Solo Expert Male 00:16:00 02:13:30 03:18:47 01:05:17 04:01:43 04:17:43 00:58:56
31 5 137 Hyman Solo Expert Male 00:16:00 02:13:00 03:20:48 01:07:48 04:47:38 05:03:38 01:42:50
25 1 115 Brager Solo Masters Male 00:16:00 02:06:50 03:27:22 01:20:32 04:17:07 04:33:07 01:05:45
29 2 131 Erb Solo Masters Male 00:16:00 01:55:00 03:16:40 01:21:40 04:30:40 04:46:40 01:30:00
15 2 119 Thomas Solo Sport Female 00:16:00 01:36:45 02:54:06 01:17:21 03:53:20 04:09:20 01:15:14
14 1 140 Chaney Solo Sport Female 00:16:00 01:32:30 03:07:22 01:34:52 03:51:38 04:07:38 01:00:16
117 Hageman Solo Sport Male 00:16:00 00:00:00 23:44:00 00:00:00
6 1 114 Menzies Solo Sport Male 00:16:00 01:24:30 02:33:02 01:08:32 03:24:11 03:40:11 01:07:09
10 2 116 Haddock Solo Sport Male 00:16:00 01:30:00 02:42:35 01:12:35 03:37:42 03:53:42 01:11:07
17 3 136 Hawkins Solo Sport Male 00:16:00 01:36:30 03:46:15 02:09:45 03:56:35 04:12:35 00:26:20
18 4 139 Walls Solo Sport Male 00:16:00 01:32:15 03:07:02 01:34:47 04:00:31 04:16:31 01:09:29
22 5 112 Zarzecki,B Solo Sport Male 00:16:00 01:44:30 02:57:52 01:13:22 04:09:39 04:25:39 01:27:47
24 6 132 Walker Solo Sport Male 00:16:00 01:36:30 02:44:35 01:08:05 04:14:05 04:30:05 01:45:30
32 7 113 Zarzeck, T Solo Sport Male 00:16:00 02:25:30 03:41:45 01:16:15 04:51:31 05:07:31 01:25:46
34 8 135 Brown Solo Sport Male 00:16:00 02:32:00 03:51:43 01:19:43 04:52:42 05:08:42 01:16:59
181 No Guts No Glory Team Expert Male 00:16:00 01:27:00 02:29:40 01:02:40 DQ
13 1 179 Nameless Team Expert Male 00:16:00 02:09:58 03:07:33 00:57:35 03:47:00 04:03:00 00:55:27
16 2 176 Ambiguouly Gay Trio Team Expert Mixed 00:16:00 02:17:30 03:12:20 00:54:50 DQ
1 1 184 Redneck Kayak Club Team Sport Male 00:16:00 01:26:00 02:33:34 01:07:34 03:04:49 03:20:49 00:47:15
26 2 185 RNKC Team Sport Male 00:16:00 02:10:00 03:28:29 01:18:29 04:23:30 04:39:30 01:11:01
3 1 170 The Upshur Three Team Sport Mixed 00:16:00 01:17:00 02:19:28 01:02:28 03:16:31 03:32:31 01:13:03
4 2 186 BBB Team Sport Mixed 00:16:00 01:24:00 02:33:45 01:09:45 03:18:16 03:34:16 01:00:31
5 3 183 Switchback Team Sport Mixed 00:16:00 01:25:00 02:41:10 01:16:10 03:22:35 03:38:35 00:57:25
7 4 177 Riverbend Team Sport Mixed 00:16:00 01:31:00 02:36:26 01:05:26 03:24:49 03:40:49 01:04:23
9 5 169 Two Guys and A Girl Team Sport Mixed 00:16:00 01:31:30 02:35:44 01:04:14 03:27:13 03:43:13 01:07:29
21 6 175 Team GP Team Sport Mixed 00:16:00 02:07:00 03:11:45 01:04:45 04:03:14 04:19:14 01:07:29

Race Sponsors