Captain Thurmond's Challenge

Extreme Triathalon

2009 Race Results

1 113 Team Blast Raft Raft Team 01:04:25 01:06:11 01:20:46 03:31:22
1 184 Alyson Zarzecki F Amateur (the fun / in it for a cheap shuttle class) Solo 01:43:30 01:18:30 01:39:55 04:41:55
1 154 LG Porter M Sport Solo 01:09:45 00:58:58 01:21:51 03:30:34
1 109 Team Company Bicylce M Expert / Pro Team 00:58:22 00:56:08 01:14:23 03:08:53
1 145 Brian Menzies M Expert / Pro Solo 01:02:05 00:51:52 01:05:28 02:59:25
1 170 Shawn Yingling M Amateur (the fun / in it for a cheap shuttle class) Solo 01:18:55 00:59:33 01:19:32 03:38:00
1 148 Lila Thomas F Expert / Pro Solo 01:23:35 01:02:27 01:25:46 03:51:48
1 115 Team Switchback Mixed Sport Team 01:13:50 01:01:50 01:09:36 03:25:16
1 159 Michael Huggins M Master Solo 01:39:35 01:03:20 01:49:24 04:32:19
1 104 Team Barely Giter Dun Mixed Amateur (the fun / in it for a cheap shuttle class) Team 01:12:15 00:55:57 01:00:59 03:09:11
1 162 Brian Mattingly M Clydesdale Solo 01:11:00 00:57:50 01:28:00 03:36:50
1 102 Team Last Minute Entry F Amateur (the fun / in it for a cheap shuttle class) Team 01:43:00 01:19:00 01:50:16 04:52:16
1 107 Team RNKC M Sport Team 01:07:00 00:57:09 01:18:58 03:23:07
1 106 Team Percival Pirates Mixed Expert / Pro Team 00:54:52 00:53:23 01:02:45 02:51:00
2 164 Evan Sparks M Clydesdale Solo 01:22:25 01:09:06 02:10:24 04:41:55
2 146 Dwight Shuler M Expert / Pro Solo 01:00:55 00:53:47 01:08:34 03:03:16
2 177 Stephen Sanborn M Amateur (the fun / in it for a cheap shuttle class) Solo 01:16:10 01:02:39 01:29:38 03:48:27
2 176 Sarah Mello F Amateur (the fun / in it for a cheap shuttle class) Solo 01:49:20 01:12:42 01:49:45 04:51:47
2 157 Robert Miller Jr. M Sport Solo 01:22:12 00:57:16 01:15:53 03:35:21
2 114 Team Bo Jefferies Mixed Expert / Pro Team 01:08:40 00:57:45 00:53:59 03:00:24
2 108 Team Wildwater M Expert / Pro Team 01:24:05 00:51:12 00:54:40 03:09:57
2 110 Team Office Hermits Raft Raft Team 01:08:35 01:14:02 01:08:58 03:31:35
2 112 Team Knockouts Mixed Amateur (the fun / in it for a cheap shuttle class) Team 01:13:35 01:03:08 01:16:34 03:33:17
3 103 Team Ocho Huevos Raft Raft Team 01:20:30 19:12:30 07:29:40 04:02:40
3 182 Matt Childers M Expert / Pro Solo 01:02:50 01:01:27 01:07:55 03:12:12
3 105 Team GP M Expert / Pro Team 01:32:20 00:53:42 01:02:42 03:28:44
3 186 Dave Runyon M Amateur (the fun / in it for a cheap shuttle class) Solo 01:22:40 01:11:31 01:23:42 03:57:53
3 174 Christopher Scott M Clydesdale Solo 01:40:10 18:52:50 08:31:21 05:04:21
3 116 Team Upshur 3 Mixed Expert / Pro Team 00:58:20 00:51:58 01:18:11 03:08:29
3 150 Andrew Evans M Sport Solo 01:14:40 01:04:43 01:16:21 03:35:44
4 167 Eric Rees M Amateur (the fun / in it for a cheap shuttle class) Solo 01:22:50 01:08:40 01:26:41 03:58:11
4 111 Team Thurmond Raft Raft Team 01:30:35 01:11:20 01:22:33 04:04:28
4 149 Malcolm Laing M Sport Solo 01:05:30 01:06:28 01:31:37 03:43:35
4 183 Alex Hyman M Expert / Pro Solo 01:09:21 00:54:58 01:11:51 03:16:10
5 168 MICHAEL PIPOSAR M Amateur (the fun / in it for a cheap shuttle class) Solo 01:24:15 01:10:40 01:27:25 04:02:20
5 180 John Hoffman M Expert / Pro Solo 01:03:30 19:29:30 06:46:44 03:19:44
5 101 Team Mofo Raft Raft Team 01:05:10 01:51:20 01:15:30 04:12:00
5 163 Kevin Frith M Sport Solo 01:23:26 00:53:11 01:30:45 03:47:22
6 171 Bob Busick M Amateur (the fun / in it for a cheap shuttle class) Solo 01:30:30 01:05:19 01:41:19 04:17:08
6 147 Keith Doherty M Expert / Pro Solo 01:06:35 00:55:05 01:27:45 03:29:25
6 155 Brent Heitzenroder M Sport Solo 01:01:27 00:56:38 01:51:54 03:49:59
7 153 Nick Fiedler M Sport Solo 01:29:00 01:07:07 01:16:26 03:52:33
7 187 Jon Lugbill M Expert / Pro Solo 01:16:50 00:56:56 DNF
7 188 Heath Damron M Amateur (the fun / in it for a cheap shuttle class) Solo 01:28:25 01:11:03 Final Time
8 185 Matthew Walker M Sport Solo 01:18:05 01:00:10 01:34:42 03:52:57
8 144 Todd Zarzecki M Expert / Pro Solo 01:43:28 01:18:32 01:39:53 04:41:53
8 173 doug leapley M Amateur (the fun / in it for a cheap shuttle class) Solo 01:18:30 01:43:30 01:29:22 04:31:22
9 169 Eric Southerington M Amateur (the fun / in it for a cheap shuttle class) Solo 01:39:40 01:21:20 01:31:37 04:32:37
9 161 Gregory Hawkins M Sport Solo 01:21:40 19:11:20 07:35:02 04:08:02
10 178 Jason Miller M Amateur (the fun / in it for a cheap shuttle class) Solo 01:31:30 01:21:05 01:43:34 04:36:09
10 158 Donald Dearborn M Sport Solo 01:25:00 01:10:55 01:35:17 04:11:12
11 151 Andrew Blum M Sport Solo 01:29:02 01:06:58 01:47:51 04:23:51
11 179 George Williams M Amateur (the fun / in it for a cheap shuttle class) Solo 01:36:00 01:16:42 01:43:28 04:36:10
12 166 Dominic Summers M Amateur (the fun / in it for a cheap shuttle class) Solo 01:42:45 01:19:47 01:39:21 04:41:53
12 181 BOB ZARZECKI M Sport Solo 01:32:15 01:29:45 01:39:56 04:41:56
13 165 JT Ferrell M Amateur (the fun / in it for a cheap shuttle class) Solo 01:50:10
Place Bib # FirstName LastName Gender Category Solo/Team Bike Split Kayak Split Run Split
172 Tina Zarzecki F Amateur (the fun / in it for a cheap shuttle class) Solo 02:21:40 01:16:49 20:25:31 00:04:00
175 Jade Wei F Amateur (the fun / in it for a cheap shuttle class) Solo 02:21:42 01:16:48 20:25:30 00:04:00

Race Sponsors