Captain Thurmond's Challenge

Extreme Triathalon

2010 Race Results

Captain Thurrmond's Challenge
Multi Sport
Run Ranking 1
Rank Bib. Name Category Inter 1 Inter 2 Time Gap
Clydesdale
1 40 Mattingly Brian Clydesdale 01:06:21,938 02:12:02,000 03:30:37,787
2 28 Sparks Evan Clydesdale 01:12:29,689 02:22:45,000 03:55:17,336 00:24:39,549
3 66 Foreman Chad Clydesdale 01:20:06,547 02:25:25,000 04:01:19,505 00:30:41,718
4 48 Ujvaggi Chris Clydesdale 01:30:15,930 02:32:24,000 04:11:14,012 00:40:36,225
5 8 Johnston Austin Clydesdale 01:22:39,541 02:49:30,000 04:15:22,175 00:44:44,388
6 42 Chamberlin Tug Clydesdale 01:30:17,677 02:50:11,000 04:33:52,645 01:03:14,858
7 61 Mullin Mike Clydesdale 01:18:07,877 02:35:33,000 04:34:49,694 01:04:11,907
8 20 Otto Jim Clydesdale 01:29:47,156 03:25:05,000 05:17:49,150 01:47:11,363
9 27 Scott Christopher Clydesdale 01:29:55,942 03:39:06,000 05:33:32,079 02:02:54,292
DNF
5 Dobson Rob Clydesdale
Coed Team
1 164 Company Bicycles Team Coed Team 00:59:35,639 02:02:35,000 03:00:11,803
2 161 Switch Back Team Coed Team 01:04:50,904 02:12:25,000 03:11:26,781 00:11:14,978
3 151 Strangers Team Coed Team 01:08:38,399 02:10:02,000 03:11:51,751 00:11:39,948
4 162 Hell Bender Team Coed Team 01:12:13,185 02:09:15,000 03:16:44,841 00:16:33,038
5 163 Fayetteville Flyers Team Coed Team 01:06:25,213 02:10:50,000 03:26:32,659 00:26:20,856
6 165 BLAST Team Coed Team 00:52:58,845 02:16:18,000 03:34:10,017 00:33:58,214
7 154 Crackpot Ace Team Coed Team 01:30:16,879 02:54:10,000 04:16:22,428 01:16:10,625
M Amateur
1 43 Dillon Jason M Amateur 01:12:32,315 02:22:45,000 03:35:01,823
2 65 Huffman Tate M Amateur 01:05:43,050 02:19:17,000 03:37:30,585 00:02:28,762
3 64 Dole Jon M Amateur 01:30:16,639 02:19:31,000 03:54:26,038 00:19:24,215
4 18 Guess Greg M Amateur 01:15:35,112 02:31:34,000 04:00:51,181 00:25:49,358
5 9 Gerdy Daniel M Amateur 01:21:05,522 02:43:46,000 04:04:37,857 00:29:36,034
6 7 Carmody Dennis M Amateur 01:12:53,131 02:51:30,000 04:07:32,497 00:32:30,674
7 14 Wei Jim M Amateur 01:29:40,986 02:46:05,000 04:15:11,901 00:40:10,078
8 44 Bowles George M Amateur 01:29:57,020 03:16:56,000 04:58:21,072 01:23:19,249
9 22 Lucas Jim M Amateur 01:29:54,834 03:25:42,000 05:16:04,368 01:41:02,545
M Expert
1 1 Menzies Brian M Expert 00:57:58,435 01:55:16,000 02:57:24,561
2 19 Shuler Dwight M Expert 00:58:01,999 01:57:15,000 02:58:35,437 00:01:10,876
3 32 Pohowsky Chris M Expert 00:56:16,169 02:09:55,000 03:14:11,138 00:16:46,577
4 25 Ditty Jack M Expert 01:06:27,649 02:05:20,000 03:16:20,371 00:18:55,810
5 30 Evans Andrew M Expert 01:06:35,856 02:12:36,000 03:16:44,173 00:19:19,612
6 4 Fiedler Nick M Expert 01:17:40,561 02:24:13,000 03:32:46,181 00:35:21,620
7 37 Bennington Trevar M Expert 01:29:56,272 02:09:16,000 03:36:53,395 00:39:28,834
8 13 Zarzecki Todd M Expert 01:12:18,067 02:23:24,000 03:48:40,232 00:51:15,671
9 47 Parter LG M Expert 01:08:35,294 02:11:00,000 03:51:41,152 00:54:16,591
M Master
1 24 Erb Chally M Master 01:29:55,623 02:57:24,000 04:33:52,306
M Sport
1 34 Logar John M Sport 00:55:46,636 02:00:09,000 03:00:05,992
2 6 Miller Robert M Sport 01:29:33,778 02:14:49,000 03:27:42,298 00:27:36,306
3 46 Culbreth Tripp M Sport 01:08:29,144 02:18:23,000 03:33:09,194 00:33:03,202
4 3 Walker Matt M Sport 01:11:35,336 02:15:22,000 03:34:43,034 00:34:37,042
5 41 Toman Jim M Sport 01:16:01,969 02:29:19,000 03:36:30,671 00:36:24,679
6 29 Carlton Tim M Sport 01:16:04,135 02:23:25,000 03:47:32,381 00:47:26,389
7 31 Frith Kevin M Sport 01:19:12,473 02:22:45,000 03:48:02,942 00:47:56,950
8 16 Rasmussen Erik M Sport 01:18:56,778 02:29:40,000 03:52:05,253 00:51:59,261
9 15 Petretich John M Sport 01:15:59,782 02:24:47,000 03:59:46,914 00:59:40,922
10 10 Emerson Jason M Sport 01:15:57,875 02:26:32,000 04:04:55,649 01:04:49,657
11 35 Hawkins Greg M Sport 01:17:37,715 02:26:43,000 04:11:11,986 01:11:05,994
12 38 Taylor James M Sport 01:29:56,651 03:07:36,000 04:56:10,711 01:56:04,719
13 12 Zarzecki Bob M Sport 01:29:38,840 03:07:06,000 05:07:38,758 02:07:32,766
M Team
1 160 Rehab Team M Team 00:59:53,501 01:59:09,000 02:52:18,681
2 156 Overtakers Team M Team 01:30:17,128 02:07:00,000 02:59:03,323 00:06:44,642
3 157 G P Team M Team 01:04:48,238 02:06:01,000 03:07:07,077 00:14:48,396
4 153 Aqua-holic Team M Team 00:52:54,213 02:10:02,000 03:10:06,510 00:17:47,829
5 155 WV Guard Team M Team 01:22:27,032 02:38:40,000 03:52:33,368 01:00:14,687
Raft
1 152 Mofo 2.0 Team Raft 00:55:37,451 02:55:33,000 03:57:33,407
2 158 Thurmond Team Raft 01:30:17,468 03:04:14,000 04:24:17,237 00:26:43,830
W Amateur
1 63 Helf Amber W Amateur 01:30:16,389 02:57:55,000 04:37:48,218
2 45 Gardner Elizabeth W Amateur 01:29:57,380 02:58:53,000 04:41:17,033 00:03:28,815
3 2 Dunham Elizabeth W Amateur 01:29:30,453 03:09:02,000 04:46:29,702 00:08:41,484
4 62 Wilk Ayla W Amateur 01:30:16,160 03:16:48,000 05:02:49,092 00:25:00,874
5 17 Wei Jade W Amateur 01:29:43,572 03:07:07,000 05:12:54,752 00:35:06,534
6 23 Swanson Anita W Amateur 01:29:55,273 03:25:19,000 05:16:06,774 00:38:18,556
7 21 Daniels Julie W Amateur 01:29:49,582 03:25:25,000 05:17:50,877 00:40:02,659
W Expert
1 33 Hamm Laura W Expert 00:58:31,232 02:17:15,000 03:26:11,693
2 36 Mullett Sara W Expert 01:27:27,800 02:36:05,000 04:14:17,668 00:48:05,975
3 39 Mello Sarah W Expert 01:27:14,780 02:38:38,000 04:15:07,239 00:48:55,546
W Sport
1 26 Lindsay Cindy W Sport 01:27:07,871 02:44:22,000 04:42:34,728
2 11 Zarzecki Tina W Sport 01:29:36,204 03:07:06,000 05:07:30,731 00:24:56,003
W Team
1 150 CHICAS Team W Team 01:13:29,912 02:52:06,000 04:06:55,007

Race Sponsors